Independent statistical football predictions · 18+ gamble responsibly · Melbet bonus

Club Deportivo Dorados de Sinaloa vs Cruz Azul Hidalgo — Prediction analysis

Mexico Ascenso MX • Sunday, 11 October 2026 • — Club Deportivo Dorados de Sinaloa vs Cruz Azul Hidalgo

1 – 3
Final score
✗ Prediction wrong
Our pick was: Home Win @ 1.56

By XWhiz Data Team · Updated 2026-10-12 · Model Dixon-Coles v3 · Data: football-data.org · Methodology

All predictions for this competition Club Deportivo Dorados de Sinaloa Cruz Azul Hidalgo
XWHIZ STATISTICAL PICK
Home Win @ 1.56
61% ConfidenceValue +1%1 • Full Time
61%
Confidence
Club Deportivo Dorados de Sinaloa
61%
Draw
21%
Cruz Azul Hidalgo
19%
Bet Home Win on Melbet → Promo code KIKOS77 · welcome bonus up to $130

All markets & predicted odds

All markets & predicted oddsModel probabilityPick / oddsConfidence
1X261% / 21% / 19%Home Win @ 1.5661%
Double Chance82% / 40% / 80%1X / X2 / 1282%
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5 52% • Under 2.5 48%Over @ 1.8352%
Both Teams To ScoreYes 49% • No 51%BTTS Yes @ 2.0449%
Correct Score1-0 (13%)1-013%

Prediction analysis

We model the Club Deportivo Dorados de Sinaloa vs Cruz Azul Hidalgo match (Competition: Mexico Ascenso MX) with a Dixon-Coles adjusted Poisson process. Estimated expected goals are 1.87–0.9 in favour of a neutral observer. The implied probabilities are P(Home) 61%, P(Draw) 21%, P(Away) 19%. The model recommendation is Home Win at fair odds of 1.56, with 61% confidence.

Most likely exact scores

Inside the score matrix, the three most probable final scores are 1-0 (13%) · 2-0 (11%) · 2-1 (10%).

Why Home Win?

How to approach this pick

Odds move as teams are confirmed, so compare prices across bookmakers shortly before kick-off. Stake only what you are comfortable losing and never chase losses.

Where to bet

If you register as a new customer at Melbet with code KIKOS77, you can claim a welcome offer — but any licensed bookmaker works. Responsible gambling: 18+. — Register with Melbet

Responsible gambling: our predictions are statistical analysis for information and entertainment — they are not a guarantee of profit. 18+. Never bet more than you can afford to lose. · Get responsible gambling help

Frequently asked questions

Who is the statistical favourite in Club Deportivo Dorados de Sinaloa vs Cruz Azul Hidalgo?

The Dixon-Coles model gives Club Deportivo Dorados de Sinaloa a 61% chance, the draw 21% and Cruz Azul Hidalgo 19%. With expected goals of 1.87–0.9, the recommended pick is Home Win at fair odds of 1.56 (61% confidence).

Is this prediction guaranteed?

No. Home Win is a probability estimate, not a guarantee. Statistical models reduce risk but betting always involves uncertainty. Only bet what you can afford to lose.

When does Club Deportivo Dorados de Sinaloa vs Cruz Azul Hidalgo kick off?

Kick-off: — Club Deportivo Dorados de Sinaloa vs Cruz Azul Hidalgo on Sunday, 11 October 2026 (Mexico Ascenso MX). Check official club channels for late team-news changes.

More predictions today

Coventry City vs Newcastle United
Premier League • Away Win @ 1.08 • 88%
Levante UD vs Sevilla
La Liga • Away Win @ 1.68 • 57%
Atalanta BC vs Venezia
Serie A • Home Win @ 1.30 • 73%
Torino vs Udinese Calcio
Serie A • Home Win @ 1.19 • 80%
FC Famalicão vs FC Alverca
Primeira Liga • Home Win @ 1.16 • 82%
Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Bolton Wanderers
Championship • Home Win @ 1.06 • 90%

Share this prediction

Twitter / X Facebook WhatsApp Telegram LinkedIn Email
18+ · Affiliate disclosure: this site uses affiliate links. If you register via our Melbet links we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. 18+ | Gamble responsibly · BeGambleAware.org