Independent statistical football predictions · 18+ gamble responsibly · Melbet bonus

RC Deportivo La Coruña vs CA Osasuna — Prediction analysis

La Liga • Sunday, 1 November 2026 • 15:00 UTC • 16:00 CET

By XWhiz Data Team · Updated 2026-10-31 · Model Dixon-Coles v3 · Data: football-data.org · Methodology

All predictions for this competition RC Deportivo La Coruña CA Osasuna
XWHIZ STATISTICAL PICK
Home Win @ 1.97
48% ConfidenceValue +0%1 • Full Time
48%
Confidence
RC Deportivo La Coruña
48%
Draw
24%
CA Osasuna
27%
Bet Home Win on Melbet → Promo code KIKOS77 · welcome bonus up to $130

All markets & predicted odds

All markets & predicted oddsModel probabilityPick / oddsConfidence
1X248% / 24% / 27%Home Win @ 1.9748%
Double Chance73% / 52% / 76%1X / X2 / 1276%
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5 45% • Under 2.5 55%Over @ 2.1145%
Both Teams To ScoreYes 48% • No 52%BTTS Yes @ 2.0848%
Correct Score1-0 (13%)1-013%

Prediction analysis

We model the RC Deportivo La Coruña vs CA Osasuna match (Competition: La Liga) with a Dixon-Coles adjusted Poisson process. Estimated expected goals are 1.47–1.03 in favour of a neutral observer. The implied probabilities are P(Home) 48%, P(Draw) 24%, P(Away) 27%. The model recommendation is Home Win at fair odds of 1.97, with 48% confidence.

Most likely exact scores

Inside the score matrix, the three most probable final scores are 1-0 (13%) · 1-1 (11%) · 0-1 (9%).

Why Home Win?

How to approach this pick

Odds move as teams are confirmed, so compare prices across bookmakers shortly before kick-off. Stake only what you are comfortable losing and never chase losses.

Where to bet

If you register as a new customer at Melbet with code KIKOS77, you can claim a welcome offer — but any licensed bookmaker works. Responsible gambling: 18+. — Register with Melbet

Responsible gambling: our predictions are statistical analysis for information and entertainment — they are not a guarantee of profit. 18+. Never bet more than you can afford to lose. · Get responsible gambling help

Frequently asked questions

Who is the statistical favourite in RC Deportivo La Coruña vs CA Osasuna?

The Dixon-Coles model gives RC Deportivo La Coruña a 48% chance, the draw 24% and CA Osasuna 27%. With expected goals of 1.47–1.03, the recommended pick is Home Win at fair odds of 1.97 (48% confidence).

Is this prediction guaranteed?

No. Home Win is a probability estimate, not a guarantee. Statistical models reduce risk but betting always involves uncertainty. Only bet what you can afford to lose.

When does RC Deportivo La Coruña vs CA Osasuna kick off?

Kick-off: 15:00 UTC • 16:00 CET on Sunday, 1 November 2026 (La Liga). Check official club channels for late team-news changes.

More predictions today

Liverpool vs Arsenal
Premier League • Home Win @ 2.76 • 34%
Real Betis Balompié vs Málaga CF
La Liga • Home Win @ 1.56 • 61%
Villarreal CF vs RCD Espanyol de Barcelona
La Liga • Home Win @ 2.58 • 37%
Elche CF vs Valencia CF
La Liga • Home Win @ 1.49 • 64%
Athletic Club vs Real Sociedad de Fútbol
La Liga • Home Win @ 1.01 • 94%
Levante UD vs Club Atlético de Madrid
La Liga • Home Win @ 1.56 • 61%

Share this prediction

Twitter / X Facebook WhatsApp Telegram LinkedIn Email
18+ · Affiliate disclosure: this site uses affiliate links. If you register via our Melbet links we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. 18+ | Gamble responsibly · BeGambleAware.org