Independent statistical football predictions · 18+ gamble responsibly · Melbet bonus

US Sassuolo Calcio vs ACF Fiorentina — Prediction analysis

Serie A • Monday, 2 November 2026 • 15:00 UTC • 16:00 CET

By XWhiz Data Team · Updated 2026-11-01 · Model Dixon-Coles v3 · Data: football-data.org · Methodology

All predictions for this competition US Sassuolo Calcio ACF Fiorentina
XWHIZ STATISTICAL PICK
Away Win @ 1.53
62% ConfidenceValue +6%2 • Full Time
62%
Confidence
US Sassuolo Calcio
18%
Draw
20%
ACF Fiorentina
62%
Bet Away Win on Melbet → Promo code KIKOS77 · welcome bonus up to $130

All markets & predicted odds

All markets & predicted oddsModel probabilityPick / oddsConfidence
1X218% / 20% / 62%Away Win @ 1.5362%
Double Chance38% / 82% / 80%1X / X2 / 1282%
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5 53% • Under 2.5 47%Over @ 1.7953%
Both Teams To ScoreYes 49% • No 51%BTTS Yes @ 2.0449%
Correct Score0-1 (13%)0-113%

Prediction analysis

We model the US Sassuolo Calcio vs ACF Fiorentina match (Competition: Serie A) with a Dixon-Coles adjusted Poisson process. Estimated expected goals are 0.88–1.9 in favour of a neutral observer. The implied probabilities are P(Home) 18%, P(Draw) 20%, P(Away) 62%. The model recommendation is Away Win at fair odds of 1.53, with 62% confidence.

Most likely exact scores

Inside the score matrix, the three most probable final scores are 0-1 (13%) · 0-2 (11%) · 1-2 (10%).

Why Away Win?

How to approach this pick

Odds move as teams are confirmed, so compare prices across bookmakers shortly before kick-off. Stake only what you are comfortable losing and never chase losses.

Where to bet

If you register as a new customer at Melbet with code KIKOS77, you can claim a welcome offer — but any licensed bookmaker works. Responsible gambling: 18+. — Register with Melbet

Responsible gambling: our predictions are statistical analysis for information and entertainment — they are not a guarantee of profit. 18+. Never bet more than you can afford to lose. · Get responsible gambling help

Frequently asked questions

Who is the statistical favourite in US Sassuolo Calcio vs ACF Fiorentina?

The Dixon-Coles model gives US Sassuolo Calcio a 18% chance, the draw 20% and ACF Fiorentina 62%. With expected goals of 0.88–1.9, the recommended pick is Away Win at fair odds of 1.53 (62% confidence).

Is this prediction guaranteed?

No. Away Win is a probability estimate, not a guarantee. Statistical models reduce risk but betting always involves uncertainty. Only bet what you can afford to lose.

When does US Sassuolo Calcio vs ACF Fiorentina kick off?

Kick-off: 15:00 UTC • 16:00 CET on Monday, 2 November 2026 (Serie A). Check official club channels for late team-news changes.

More predictions today

Newcastle United vs Everton
Premier League • Home Win @ 1.20 • 79%
Atalanta BC vs Parma Calcio 1913
Serie A • Home Win @ 1.56 • 61%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica vs FC Alverca
Primeira Liga • Home Win @ 1.01 • 94%
Gil Vicente vs Vitória Guimarães
Primeira Liga • Home Win @ 1.81 • 53%
FC Khatlon vs Khujand
Tajikistan Higher League • Home Win @ 1.56 • 61%
Stal Rzeszow Youth vs Korona Kielce U19
Poland Mloda Ekstraklasa • Home Win @ 1.56 • 61%

Share this prediction

Twitter / X Facebook WhatsApp Telegram LinkedIn Email
18+ · Affiliate disclosure: this site uses affiliate links. If you register via our Melbet links we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. 18+ | Gamble responsibly · BeGambleAware.org